Daniel Cooper Biography: Age, Height, Net Worth, Parents, Girlfriend, Siblings, Movies & TV Shows, Nike Commercial

Daniel Cooper Biography: Age, Height, Net Worth, Parents, Girlfriend, Siblings, Movies & TV Shows, Nike Commercial

0 Posted By Ayuba Haruna

Daniel Yorel Cooper, better known as Daniel Cooper, is an American fashion model, actor, digital personality, and reality television star who achieved widespread media recognition after participating in high-profile dating competitions.

Daniel Cooper
Daniel Cooper - Biography
Daniel Cooper: History · Bio · Photo
Wiki Facts & About Data
Real Name: Daniel Yorel Cooper
Stage Name: Daniel Cooper
Born: August 12, 1996 (age 30 years old)
Place of Birth: Chicago, Illinois, United States
Nationality: American
Ethnicity: African-American
Religion: Christianity
Parents: Mr and Mrs Cooper
Occupation: Model, Actor, Reality TV Star
Net Worth: $500,000

Trending Now!!:

Early life and education

Daniel Cooper was born on August 12, 1996 in Chicago, Illinois, United States. He is the son of Mr and Mrs Cooper. He has unknown siblings.

His religion is Christianity and his ethnicity is African-American. Raised in Chicago, he developed a passion for athletics, dancing, and performing arts during his youth. Details regarding his formal schooling and higher academic endeavors remain unavailable.

Career

Daniel Cooper initiated his professional path in entertainment through commercial fitness modeling and screen acting bookings.

He built a strong portfolio across talent agencies, leveraging his athletic physique to land promotional brand partnerships and commercial features.

His major early career milestone occurred when he featured in a widely circulated Nike commercial alongside basketball star LeBron James.

Furthermore, his television profile expanded significantly when he joined the reality dating competition series The Real Love Boat on CBS and Paramount+.

Capitalizing on his reality television exposure, he expanded his work as a digital personality, collaborating with lifestyle and athletic brands across online platforms.

In recent years, he continues to manage his fashion modeling contracts, pursue acting opportunities, and share fitness media content with his audience.

Social media

  • Instagram Handle: @danielyorel
  • X : @danielyorel

Personal life

Daniel Cooper, 30 years old, is currently single and is not married. There is no information about his past relationship. And there are no details about having children.

He currently resides in the United States, where he carries out his modeling assignments and fitness training. In his leisure hours, he enjoys gaming, dancing, playing basketball, and spending time with his family. His height is unknown.

Net worth

Daniel Cooper net worth is evaluated around 500,000 USD. His primary revenue stream derived from commercial fashion modeling deals, reality television appearance fees, television commercial production contracts, corporate brand sponsorships, and digital content monetization across social media channels.

What People Ask

Where is Daniel Cooper from?
Daniel Cooper was born in Chicago, Illinois, United States.
How old is Daniel Cooper?
Daniel Cooper is 30 years old.
What is Daniel Cooper's net worth?
Daniel Cooper has an estimated net worth of $500,000.
What is Daniel Cooper's ethnicity?
Daniel Cooper’s ethnicity is African-American.
Who are Daniel Cooper's parents?
Daniel Cooper’s parents are Mr and Mrs Cooper.
What does Daniel Cooper do?
Daniel Cooper is a model, actor, and reality tv star.
What is Daniel Cooper's nationality?
Daniel Cooper is American.
What religion does Daniel Cooper practice?
Daniel Cooper practices Christianity.

NOTICE!! NOTICE!! NOTICE!!
At TheCityCeleb, we strive to provide accurate and up-to-date biographies and entertainment news, focusing on celebrities. Our editorial team researches information from reputable sources, including interviews, official statements, and verified media.
If you spot an error or have additional details, please contact us at editor@thecityceleb.com. We value your feedback and are committed to maintaining trustworthy content.