Aeriél Miranda Biography: Age, Parents, Siblings, Net Worth, Movies & TV Shows, Height, Career

Aeriél Miranda Biography: Age, Parents, Siblings, Net Worth, Movies & TV Shows, Height, Career

0 Posted By Haruna Ayuba

Aeriél Christine Miranda, better known as Aeriél Miranda, is an American actress, model, producer, and filmmaker born in Dallas, Texas. She began performing at a young age and later developed a professional career across television, film, modeling, and independent production.

Aeriél Miranda
Aeriél Miranda - Biography
Aeriél Miranda: History · Bio · Photo
Wiki Facts & About Data
Real Name: Aeriél Christine Miranda
Stage Name: Aeriél Miranda
Born: April 3, 1992 (age 34 years old)
Place of Birth: Dallas, Texas, USA
Nationality: American
Ethnicity: West African, Portuguese, Creole, French, German, Jewish, Cape Verdean
Height: 175 cm (5 feet 9 inches)
Religion: Christianity
Parents: Mr and Mrs Miranda
Siblings: Alexis Corbie Miranda
Occupation: Actress, Model, Producer, Filmmaker
Net Worth: $2 million

Trending Now!!:

Early life and education

Aeriél Miranda was born on April 3, 1992, in Dallas, Texas. She was raised by Mr and Mrs Miranda. Her sisters include Alexis Corbie Miranda. Her religion is Christianity.

She studied ballet at Etgen-Atkinson Ballet School and performed in productions at the Dallas Children’s Theater. She also learned piano and violin and participated in school and church choir activities.

Career

Aeriél Miranda began developing her entertainment career during childhood, initially gaining experience in theater, dance, modeling, and television. At age 15, she entered commercial modeling and appeared in advertising campaigns for brands including Nike, Sprite, J.C. Penney, Victoria’s Secret, Old Navy, Apple, and other major companies.

Her most recognizable television role arrived through Pretty Dirty Secrets, a web series connected to Pretty Little Liars, where she first played Shana Fring. She then reprised Shana in the main Pretty Little Liars series, appearing in a recurring capacity across its third, fourth, and fifth seasons.

She has also appeared on OWN’s For Better or Worse. Alongside acting, Miranda developed an interest in filmmaking and received a producer credit for the short project African Booty Scratcher. Her professional work has therefore covered acting, commercial modeling, producing, and independent filmmaking.

Personal life

Aeriél Miranda is 34 years old. She is not married, and available relationship records do not establish a current husband, fiancé, or confirmed romantic partner.

Public sources also do not provide reliable details about any past romantic relationship, so her dating history remains unknown. She has no publicly documented children. Miranda has described fitness and wellness as important interests and has discussed exercising and practicing hot yoga. She also became vegan in 2014. Her height is 175 cm (5 feet 9 inches).

Net Worth

Aeriél Miranda‘s net worth is $2 million USD. Her income has been built mainly from acting, commercial modeling, and entertainment production. Her acting work includes Pretty Little Liars, The Nine Lives of Chloe King, Straight Outta Compton, For Better or Worse, Bridal Boot Camp, Almost Amazing, and A Madea Family Funeral.

Filmography

  • Pretty Little Liars
  • Straight Outta Compton
  • A Madea Family Funeral
  • The Nine Lives of Chloe King
  • Almost Amazing

What People Ask

How old is Aeriél Miranda?
Aeriél Miranda is 34 years old.
Where is Aeriél Miranda from?
Aeriél Miranda was born in Dallas, Texas, USA.
Who are Aeriél Miranda's parents?
Aeriél Miranda’s parents are Mr and Mrs Miranda.
How tall is Aeriél Miranda?
Aeriél Miranda stands at 175 cm (5 feet 9 inches).
What is Aeriél Miranda's net worth?
Aeriél Miranda has an estimated net worth of $2 million.
Does Aeriél Miranda have siblings?
Yes, Aeriél Miranda’s sibling is Alexis Corbie Miranda.
What does Aeriél Miranda do?
Aeriél Miranda is an actress, model, producer, and filmmaker.
What religion does Aeriél Miranda practice?
Aeriél Miranda practices Christianity.
What is Aeriél Miranda's ethnicity?
Aeriél Miranda’s ethnicity is West African, Portuguese, Creole, French, German, Jewish, and Cape Verdean.
What is Aeriél Miranda's nationality?
Aeriél Miranda is American.

NOTICE!! NOTICE!! NOTICE!!
At TheCityCeleb, we strive to provide accurate and up-to-date biographies and entertainment news, focusing on celebrities. Our editorial team researches information from reputable sources, including interviews, official statements, and verified media.
If you spot an error or have additional details, please contact us at editor@thecityceleb.com. We value your feedback and are committed to maintaining trustworthy content.