Heather Vandeven Biography: Age, Height, Net Worth, Movies & TV Shows, Career, Instagram, Partner

Heather Vandeven Biography: Age, Height, Net Worth, Movies & TV Shows, Career, Instagram, Partner

0 Posted By Haruna Ayuba

Heather Vandeven, is an American model, actress, and former adult film performer recognized for being named Penthouse Pet of the Year in 2007. She has appeared in mainstream and softcore productions, including the series Life on Top, while maintaining a background that encompasses military service and higher education.

Heather Vandeven
Heather Vandeven - Biography
Heather Vandeven: History · Bio · Photo
Wiki Facts & About Data
Name: Heather Vandeven
Born: September 6, 1981 (age 44 years old)
Place of Birth: Hollywood, Los Angeles, California, United States
Nationality: American
Ethnicity: Dutch descent
Height: 5 feet 8 inches (173 cm)
Parents: Mr. and Mrs. Vandeven
Occupation: Model, Actress
Net Worth: $500,000

Early Life and Education

Heather Vandeven was born on September 6, 1981, in Hollywood, Los Angeles, California, United States. She was brought up by her parents Mr. and Mrs. Vandeven in Northern California. Her ethnicity is of Dutch descent. There is no information about the person’s siblings. Her religion has not been publicly detailed.

Trending Now!!:

She attended high school in Santa Rosa or Sacramento, California, and enlisted in the United States Army at age 17 after graduation. She later earned degrees in education from Southern Illinois University and pursued studies in art, while gaining international experience living and working in places such as China, Costa Rica, and Europe.

Career

Heather Vandeven entered the modeling world after her military service and academic pursuits. She gained widespread recognition as a glamour model and was honored as Penthouse Pet of the Year in 2007. Her acting credits include prominent roles in the Cinemax series Life on Top from 2009 to 2011 and various softcore films.

She has also appeared in music videos and television shows such as Franklin & Bash, demonstrating versatility across different entertainment formats while occasionally using alternate professional names.

Awards and Nominations

  • Penthouse Pet of the Year – 2007

Social Media

  • Instagram Handle: @hotheatherv

Personal Life

Heather Vandeven, 44 years old, she’s currently single. There is no information about her past relationship. She has no children. Limited information exists regarding past relationships. Her height is 5 feet 8 inches (173 cm).

Net Worth

Heather Vandeven has accumulated a net worth of $500,000. Earnings have derived from modeling contracts, acting projects in television and film, as well as related entertainment ventures.

What People Ask

How tall is Heather Vandeven?
Heather Vandeven stands at 5 feet 8 inches (173 cm).
What is Heather Vandeven's net worth?
Heather Vandeven has an estimated net worth of $500,000.
How old is Heather Vandeven?
Heather Vandeven is 44 years old.
Where is Heather Vandeven from?
Heather Vandeven was born in Hollywood, Los Angeles, California, United States.
What is Heather Vandeven's ethnicity?
Heather Vandeven’s ethnicity is Dutch descent.
What is Heather Vandeven's nationality?
Heather Vandeven is American.
What does Heather Vandeven do?
Heather Vandeven is a model and actress.
Who are Heather Vandeven's parents?
Heather Vandeven’s parents are Mr. and Mrs. Vandeven.

NOTICE!! NOTICE!! NOTICE!!
At TheCityCeleb, we strive to provide accurate and up-to-date biographies and entertainment news, focusing on celebrities. Our editorial team researches information from reputable sources, including interviews, official statements, and verified media.
If you spot an error or have additional details, please contact us at editor@thecityceleb.com. We value your feedback and are committed to maintaining trustworthy content.