Saida Rametova Biography: Religion, Parents, Height, Age, Net Worth, Siblings, Ethnicity, Movies, Husband, Kids

Saida Rametova Biography: Religion, Parents, Height, Age, Net Worth, Siblings, Ethnicity, Movies, Husband, Kids

0 Posted By Gift Nworie

Saida Khojiyevna Rametova, also known as Saida Rametova, is a revered Uzbek actress whose poignant portrayals in films like Qudajonlar and Snayper have cemented her legacy as a People’s Artist of Uzbekistan, embodying maternal strength and cultural depth through decades of screen work that mirrors the nation’s evolving stories.

Saida Rametova
Saida Rametova - Biography
Saida Rametova: History · Bio · Photo
Wiki Facts & About Data
Real Name: Saida Khojiyevna Rametova
Stage Name: Saida Rametova
Born: September 21, 1957 (age 68 years old)
Place of Birth: Samarkand, Uzbekistan
Nationality: Uzbek
Height: 165 cm
Religion: Islam
Parents: Mr. and Mrs. Rametov
Spouse: Jumadulla Rametov
Relationship: Married
Children: Shakhista Rametova
Occupation: Actress, Writer
Net Worth: $100,000 to $300,000

Trending Now!!:

Early Life And Education

Saida Rametova was born on September 21, 1957, in Samarkand, Uzbekistan. Her parents, Mr. and Mrs. Rametov, raised her in a modest household amid the cultural richness of the historic Silk Road city. No public information is available about her siblings.

Her ethnicity is Uzbek. Her religion is Islam. From her youth, Saida showed a natural affinity for performance, nurtured by Samarkand’s artistic heritage.

She pursued formal training at the State Institute of Arts of Uzbekistan, graduating with a degree in acting that equipped her for a lifelong commitment to theater and cinema.

Career

Rametova debuted in Uzbek theater before transitioning to film, earning acclaim for roles in Qudajonlar (2012) and Snayper (2019), where her nuanced depictions of resilient women garnered awards.

Honored as a Merited Artist of Uzbekistan in 1998, she has appeared in over 20 productions, blending writing with acting to champion family narratives, while recent health challenges have not dimmed her influence on emerging talents.

Social Media

  • Instagram handle: @saidarametova_official
  • Facebook: Saida Rametova

Personal Life

Saida Rametova, 68, shares an enduring partnership with her spouse, Jumadulla Rametov, a fellow artist; the couple raised their daughter, Shakhista Rametova, who has followed in her mother’s creative footsteps.

They maintain a quiet life in Tashkent, focused on family traditions and quiet reflection amid her selective projects. She is 165 centimeters tall, lending a grounded elegance to her iconic roles.

Net Worth

Saida Rametova’s estimated net worth ranges from $100,000 to $300,000. This reflects earnings from film royalties, theater engagements, and state honors in Uzbekistan’s cultural sector, with her enduring legacy ensuring modest but stable financial security.


What People Ask

Does Saida Rametova have children?
Yes, Saida Rametova’s child is Shakhista Rametova.
What is Saida Rametova's net worth?
Saida Rametova has an estimated net worth of $100,000 to $300,000.
Is Saida Rametova married?
Yes, Saida Rametova is married. Saida Rametova is married to Jumadulla Rametov.
Who are Saida Rametova's parents?
Saida Rametova’s parents are Mr. and Mrs. Rametov.
Where is Saida Rametova from?
Saida Rametova was born in Samarkand, Uzbekistan.
How old is Saida Rametova?
Saida Rametova is 68 years old.
What is Saida Rametova's nationality?
Saida Rametova is Uzbek.
How tall is Saida Rametova?
Saida Rametova stands at 165 cm.
What religion does Saida Rametova practice?
Saida Rametova practices Islam.
What does Saida Rametova do?
Saida Rametova is an actress and writer.

NOTICE!! NOTICE!! NOTICE!!
At TheCityCeleb, we strive to provide accurate and up-to-date biographies and entertainment news, focusing on celebrities. Our editorial team researches information from reputable sources, including interviews, official statements, and verified media.
If you spot an error or have additional details, please contact us at editor@thecityceleb.com. We value your feedback and are committed to maintaining trustworthy content.