Charles Vaillant Biography: Age, Girlfriend, Parents, Height, Net Worth, Family, Ethnicity

Charles Vaillant Biography: Age, Girlfriend, Parents, Height, Net Worth, Family, Ethnicity

0 Posted By Muhammad Abubakar

Charles Vaillant is an accomplished French screen actor and former child performer who achieved widespread international recognition for his breakthrough portrayal of Geoffroy in the celebrated family comedy feature film Le Petit Nicolas (Little Nicholas).

Charles Vaillant
Charles Vaillant - Biography
Charles Vaillant: History · Bio · Photo
Wiki Facts & About Data
Name: Charles Vaillant
Born: May 23, 1998 (age 28 years old)
Place of Birth: France
Nationality: French
Ethnicity: French
Height: 1.50 m
Religion: Christianity
Parents: Mr. and Mrs. Vaillant
Occupation: Actor
Net Worth: $500,000-$1.5 million

Trending Now!!:

Early life and education

Charles Vaillant was born on May 23, 1998, in France.

He spent his upbringing nurtured by parents, Mr. and Mrs. Vaillant. Details concerning his siblings remain unknown. He practices Christianity. His ethnicity is French.

He cultivated a natural enthusiasm for dramatic arts and cinematic storytelling during early childhood, balancing standard primary education alongside competitive open casting calls and theatrical youth workshops across France before securing his landmark screen role.

Career

Charles Vaillant initiated his professional acting path after being selected from thousands of young applicants to star in Laurent Tirard’s popular live-action adaptation Le Petit Nicolas (Little Nicholas).

Portraying the memorable character Geoffroy, the wealthy classmate with elaborate costumes, his performance earned widespread praise from regional film critics and international audiences alike. The box-office hit propelled his public profile across European family cinema.

Choosing to focus primarily on private academic endeavors and secondary studies during his teenage years following his childhood success, he continues to be remembered for his iconic contribution to modern French comedy cinema.

Personal life

Charles Vaillant, 28 years old, is currently single, he is not married. There is no information about his past relationship. And there are no details about having children. He currently resides in France.

His personal hobbies include watching classic comedy films, visiting French art galleries, traveling across Western Europe, reading contemporary literature, and spending time with close friends. His height is 1.50 m.

Net worth

Charles Vaillant net worth is estimated between $500,000 to $1.5 million USD.

His primary revenue stream derived from feature film starring contracts, commercial appearance agreements, and broadcast distribution royalties.

Supplementary financial earnings generate through home entertainment distribution royalties, media licensing rights, and private professional engagements across France.

What People Ask

How tall is Charles Vaillant?
Charles Vaillant stands at 1.50 m.
What is Charles Vaillant's net worth?
Charles Vaillant has an estimated net worth of $500,000-$1.5 million.
Who are Charles Vaillant's parents?
Charles Vaillant’s parents are Mr. and Mrs. Vaillant.
How old is Charles Vaillant?
Charles Vaillant is 28 years old.
Where is Charles Vaillant from?
Charles Vaillant was born in France.
What is Charles Vaillant's ethnicity?
Charles Vaillant’s ethnicity is French.
What is Charles Vaillant's nationality?
Charles Vaillant is French.
What does Charles Vaillant do?
Charles Vaillant is an actor.
What religion does Charles Vaillant practice?
Charles Vaillant practices Christianity.

NOTICE!! NOTICE!! NOTICE!!
At TheCityCeleb, we strive to provide accurate and up-to-date biographies and entertainment news, focusing on celebrities. Our editorial team researches information from reputable sources, including interviews, official statements, and verified media.
If you spot an error or have additional details, please contact us at editor@thecityceleb.com. We value your feedback and are committed to maintaining trustworthy content.